Advertising:
Transactions: Difference between revisions
From SAP Knowledge Base
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|/UI2/FLP | |/UI2/FLP | ||
|Call launchpad | |Call launchpad | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Authorizations == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|'''Name''' | |||
|'''Purpose''' | |||
|- | |||
|SU53 | |||
|Display of authorization errors | |||
|- | |||
|STAUTHTRACE | |||
|Authorization trace | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:02, 28 December 2024
SAP Transaction Codes (T-codes) are essential shortcuts in SAP that allow users to navigate to specific functions, processes, and reports quickly and easily. By providing fast access to various business functions, T-codes play a crucial role in improving user efficiency and productivity. Understanding and utilizing T-codes can significantly enhance the user experience, especially for frequent tasks and power users who need to work efficiently within SAP's complex environment.
Application
Fiori
| Name | Purpose |
| /UI2/FLP | Call launchpad |
Authorizations
| Name | Purpose |
| SU53 | Display of authorization errors |
| STAUTHTRACE | Authorization trace |
Customizing
Fiori
| Name | Purpose |
| /UI2/FLPD_CUST | Call launchpad designer |
| /UI2/SEMOBJ | Maintain semantic object |
| /UI2/FLPCM_CUST | Launchpad content manager (client-specific) |
Development
Overall
Translation
| Name | Purpose |
| SE63 | Translate e.g. all objectes in whole transport request |
| 🔧 how to article: translate objectes in whole transport request |
Basis
Transport
| Name | Zweck |
| /SDF/TRCHECK | Test of transports |
