Advertising:
Transactions: Difference between revisions
From SAP Knowledge Base
(→Fiori) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|STAUTHTRACE | |STAUTHTRACE | ||
|Authorization trace | |Authorization trace | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Connections === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|'''Name''' | |||
|'''Purpose''' | |||
|- | |||
|SOST | |||
|Email sendings | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 42: | Line 52: | ||
|/UI2/FLPCM_CUST | |/UI2/FLPCM_CUST | ||
|Launchpad content manager (client-specific) | |Launchpad content manager (client-specific) | ||
|} | |||
=== Connections === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|'''Name''' | |||
|'''Purpose''' | |||
|- | |||
|SCOT | |||
|Among other things, SMTP connection | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:05, 28 December 2024
SAP Transaction Codes (T-codes) are essential shortcuts in SAP that allow users to navigate to specific functions, processes, and reports quickly and easily. By providing fast access to various business functions, T-codes play a crucial role in improving user efficiency and productivity. Understanding and utilizing T-codes can significantly enhance the user experience, especially for frequent tasks and power users who need to work efficiently within SAP's complex environment.
Application
Overall
Fiori
| Name | Purpose |
| /UI2/FLP | Call launchpad |
Authorizations
| Name | Purpose |
| SU53 | Display of authorization errors |
| STAUTHTRACE | Authorization trace |
Connections
| Name | Purpose |
| SOST | Email sendings |
Customizing
Overall
Fiori
| Name | Purpose |
| /UI2/FLPD_CUST | Call launchpad designer |
| /UI2/SEMOBJ | Maintain semantic object |
| /UI2/FLPCM_CUST | Launchpad content manager (client-specific) |
Connections
| Name | Purpose |
| SCOT | Among other things, SMTP connection |
Development
Overall
Translation
| Name | Purpose |
| SE63 | Translate e.g. all objectes in whole transport request |
| 🔧 how to article: translate objectes in whole transport request |
Basis
Transport
| Name | Zweck |
| /SDF/TRCHECK | Test of transports |
