Advertising:
Transactions: Difference between revisions
From SAP Knowledge Base
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|colspan="1" | | |colspan="1" | | ||
|colspan="1" | 🔧 how to article: [[translate objectes in whole transport request]] | |colspan="1" | 🔧 how to article: [[translate objectes in whole transport request]] | ||
|} | |||
= Interfaces / Integration = | |||
== IDoc == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|'''Name''' | |||
|'''Purpose''' | |||
|- | |||
|WE02 | |||
|Display IDocs | |||
|- | |||
|WE09 | |||
|Search IDoc by content | |||
|- | |||
|WE19 | |||
|IDoc test tool | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== OData / ICF Nodes | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|'''Name''' | |||
|'''Purpose''' | |||
|- | |||
|/IWFND/MAINT_SERVICE | |||
|/IWFND/MAINT_SERVICE | |||
|- | |||
|/IWFND/ERROR_LOG | |||
|/IWFND/ERROR_LOG | |||
|- | |||
|SICF | |||
|SICF | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:15, 28 December 2024
SAP Transaction Codes (T-codes) are essential shortcuts in SAP that allow users to navigate to specific functions, processes, and reports quickly and easily. By providing fast access to various business functions, T-codes play a crucial role in improving user efficiency and productivity. Understanding and utilizing T-codes can significantly enhance the user experience, especially for frequent tasks and power users who need to work efficiently within SAP's complex environment.
Application
Overall
Fiori
| Name | Purpose |
| /UI2/FLP | Call launchpad |
Authorizations
| Name | Purpose |
| SU53 | Display of authorization errors |
| STAUTHTRACE | Authorization trace |
Connections
| Name | Purpose |
| SOST | Email sendings |
Production Planning and Control (PP)
| Name | Purpose |
| COOIS | Order Information System |
| 🔧 how to extend Transaction code COOIS |
Customizing
Overall
Fiori
| Name | Purpose |
| /UI2/FLPD_CUST | Call launchpad designer |
| /UI2/SEMOBJ | Maintain semantic object |
| /UI2/FLPCM_CUST | Launchpad content manager (client-specific) |
Connections
| Name | Purpose |
| SCOT | Among other things, SMTP connection |
Development
Overall
Translation
| Name | Purpose |
| SE63 | Translate e.g. all objectes in whole transport request |
| 🔧 how to article: translate objectes in whole transport request |
Interfaces / Integration
IDoc
| Name | Purpose |
| WE02 | Display IDocs |
| WE09 | Search IDoc by content |
| WE19 | IDoc test tool |
== OData / ICF Nodes
| Name | Purpose |
| /IWFND/MAINT_SERVICE | /IWFND/MAINT_SERVICE |
| /IWFND/ERROR_LOG | /IWFND/ERROR_LOG |
| SICF | SICF |
Basis
Transport
| Name | Zweck |
| /SDF/TRCHECK | Test of transports |
